Festival of Football 2017 THAME FESTIVAL OF FOOTBALL 2017 - SATURDAY 10th JUNE & SUNDAY 11th JUNE Read more »
Club News,
Oxford City Nomads 1  Thame United  2

Oxford City Nomads 1 Thame United 2

United progressed to the next round of the Supplementary Cup following a hard fought win against Oxford City Nomads on Tuesday evening.

Match Centre,
Tue 28 Mar, 19:45
Oxford City Nomads
1
2
Thame Football Partnership
Match Centre,
Sat 25 Mar, 15:00
Thame Rangers
4
0
Tring Town AFC
Thame Rangers beat Tring Town AFC 4 - 0

Thame Rangers beat Tring Town AFC 4 - 0

Spartan South Midlands League - Division 2

Club News,
United in Supplementary Cup

United in Supplementary Cup

United head to Oxford City Nomads on Tuesday evening for a Supplementary Cup Fixture, 7:45pm kick off.

Club News,
Reserves in Action

Reserves in Action

The Reserves travel to Flackwell Heath this evening (Tuesday) looking to avenge the 2-1 defeat from last week, 7;45pm kick off.

Match Centre,
Tue 21 Mar, 19:45
Tuffley Rovers
1
2
Thame United
Thame United beat Tuffley Rovers 1 - 2

Thame United beat Tuffley Rovers 1 - 2

Uhlsport Hellenic League - Premier Division

Match Centre,
Sun 19 Mar, 10:30
Thame Rangers U18
1
6
Aylesbury United Youth
Brave effort not enough to stop league leaders

Brave effort not enough to stop league leaders

Rangers punished by clinical finishing as Aylesbury push for the title

Club Event,
Match Centre,
Tue 21 Mar, 19:45
Thame Football Partnership
1
2
Flackwell Heath Reserves
Club News,
Tuffley Rovers   1   Thame United   2

Tuffley Rovers 1 Thame United 2

After a long, and somewhat tortuous, journey to Gloucester on a Tuesday evening, United faced a strong Tuffley side.

Fixtures

Thu 30 Mar
a
Thame Rangers Holmer Green
League 19:45
Sat 1 Apr
h
Thame Girls U15's Langford Youth
League 10:30
a
Thame United Development Prestwood
League 14:00
a
Thame United Lydney Town
League 15:00
h
Thame United Reserves Wokingham and Emmbrook
League 15:00
a
Thame Rangers MK Gallacticos
League 15:00
Sun 2 Apr
h
Thame Boys Under 8's Cookham Dean Colts U8
League 09:30
h
Thame Colts U15's Cold Ash
Cup 15:00
Tue 4 Apr
a
Thame Rangers Clean Slate
League 18:30
h
Thame United Reserves Milton Keynes Academy
League 19:45
Thu 6 Apr
h
Thame United Youth Team Thatcham Town
League 19:45
Sat 8 Apr
h
Thame United Development AFC Amersham
League 14:00
a
Thame United Henley Town
League 15:00
a
Thame United Reserves Chalvey Sports
League 15:00
h
Thame Rangers MK Gallacticos
League 15:00
Tue 28 Mar
a
Thame United Oxford City Nomads
Cup 1 – 2
W
a
Thame United Reserves Flackwell Heath Reserves
League P – P
P
Sun 26 Mar
a
Thame Rangers U18's Marlow Royals U18
Cup 1 – 4
W
Sat 25 Mar
h
Thame Rangers Tring Town AFC
League 4 – 0
W
Tue 21 Mar
a
Thame United Tuffley Rovers
League 1 – 2
W
h
Thame United Reserves Flackwell Heath Reserves
League 1 – 2
L
Mon 20 Mar
h
Thame United Veterans Oxford City Vets
Cup 2 – 3
L
Sun 19 Mar
h
Thame Colts U15's Didcot Town
League 1 – 8
L
a
Thame United Ladies Aylesbury United Ladies FC
League 2 – 2
D
h
Thame Rangers U18's Aylesbury United Youth
League 1 – 6
L
Sat 18 Mar
a
Thame United Burnham
League 2 – 3
W
a
Thame Rangers Tring Town AFC
League 1 – 6
W
a
Thame Girls U12's Penn & Tylers Green
League 6 – 2
L
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors